Board & Committee Members

2010 Board Of Trustees

Bill Lincoln .................................. President
Ken Freed .................................. Vice President
John Tate .................................. Secretary
Pete Dybsand .................................. Treasurer
Maxine Adametz .................................. Trustee
Dan Ito .................................. Trustee
Terry Lavery .................................. Trustee
Ryan Thrower .................................. Trustee
Mike Zavada .................................. Trustee
Mike Landry .................................. *Past President
*Non-voting

Finance Committee


Chairman: Pete Dybsand
Jim Arline • Russ Hanscom • Karel Hull
Richard Metz • Peg Steiner • John Tate • Bill Viall

Green Committee


Chairman: John Tate
Greg Bartoletti • Teresa Densley • Tony Havener • Jack Ottini
Jim Strand • Bob Whealy • Leo Eineker

Golf Shop Committee


Chairman: Dan Ito
Greg Bartoletti • Marisa Conners • Teresa Densley
Curt Nagai • Bob Steiner

House Committee


Chairman: Ryan Thrower
Garry Baldwin • Rod Boyer • Steve & Barbara Farley
Jack Houser • Malcom & Beth Kinch

Social Committee


Co-Chair: Maxine Adametz & Mike Zavada
Jennifer Hanscom • Cheryl Havener
Malcolm & Beth Kinch • Robert Lee
Bill & Vicki Lee • Mike & Kathy Rucker

Long Range Planning


Chairman: Terry Lavery
Tony Havener • Rick Hollingsworth • Quentin Lee
Dick Metz • Mike Rucker

PNGA Representatives


Judy Thompson •Leon Sanders

Golf Activities


Co-Chair: Maxine Adametz & Mike Zavada
Jodi Charlton, Bill Cogswell .................................. Junior Program
Eric & Tracy Zerr .................................. Couple's Mixers, Couple's Fun League
Bob Kitto .................................. Men's Special Event Night
Dean Walker .................................. Men's Member Guest
Social Committee .................................. Couple's Twilight Events
Joanne & Jack Ottini .................................. Pozzi Tournament
Jim Cooper & Bob Janzing .................................. Member - Member
Jim Cooper & Dan McFarland .................................. Club Championship
Dan McFarland .................................. Captain's Cup: Singles, Team, & Couple's Match Play
Jerry Dinsmore .................................. Prime Player Events
Bob Steiner .................................. Senior Exchanges
Bob Steiner .................................. Handicap Chairman
John Tate .................................. Washington Cup

Membership / Marketing


Chairman: Ken Freed
Russ Hanscom • Chuck Halbert
Rhonda & Ken Harris • Kim Kocher • Quentin Lee
Bob Spurrell • Bob Steiner • Jeanne Strand
Ryan Thrower • Bob Wagner • Cathy Wahlin

Women's Division


Vicki Lee .................................. Captain
Kathy Rucker .................................. Assistant Captain
Vicki Foege, Jill Harle, Linda Schemm, Vivian Wisdom, Kelly Yahr .................................. Twilight

Executive Staff


Craig McCrone .................................. General Manager
David Burch .................................. Assistant Manager
Greg Manley .................................. Head PGA Golf Professional
Craig Benson .................................. Course Superintendent
Steve Hartigan .................................. Executive Chef

Meridian Valley Approach


Pat Perry .................................. Editor

Meridian Valley Web Site


Gordon Fasbender .................................. Web Administrator
Vicki Jackson .................................. Women's Division
Bob Steiner .................................. Juniors & Mens

Meridian Valley Country Club
24830 136th Avenue SE - Kent, WA 98042
Meridian @ MeridianValleyCC.com

Office: 253-631-3131
Fax: 253-631-9014

© Copyright 2014 Meridian Valley Country Club

Pro-Shop: 253-631-3133
Maintenance: 253-631-3135
GateHouse: 253-631-2225

Facebook